High School Football Scoreboard - Tucson News Now

High School Football Scoreboard

Whether you couldn't make the big game or you just want to see your school's name in lights, this is your Inside High School Football Scoreboard.... Check back each week for scores!

Alexander 30, Douglas County 12  

Allatoona 41, Villa Rica 22

Americus-Sumter 28, Macon County 23

Aquinas 33, Prince Avenue Christian 18
   
Athens Christian 31, Athens Academy 14

Atkinson County 21, Jeff Davis 6

Bainbridge 12, Early County 6   

Blessed Trinity 42, St. Pius X 20
   
Brentwood 7, Edmund Burke 6
   
Brooks County 28, Clinch County 8
   
Brookwood School 28, Bell, Fla. 14
   
Buford 56, Berkmar 0
   
Burke County 20, Jefferson County 7
   
Cairo 14, Thomasville 0
   
Calhoun 26, Dougherty 13
   
Cambridge 42, Chapel Hill 12
   
Camden County 42, Dutchtown 6
   
Campbell 33, Stone Mountain 8
   
Cartersville 41, Cass 7
   
Carver-Columbus 44, Spencer 13
   
Central-Phenix City, Ala. 48, Harris County 43
   
Chattahoochee County 22, Hardaway 19
   
Cherokee 42, North Forsyth 14
   
Coffee 54, Savannah 0
   
Colquitt County 35, Hoover, Ala. 14
   
Commerce 28, Banks County 21
   
Cross Creek 22, Hephzibah 13
   
Dooly County 24, Wilcox County 13
   
Druid Hills 22, Chamblee 14
   
Dublin 41, Johnson County 13
   
Eagle's Landing 21, Union Grove 6
   
East Coweta 42, Arabia Mountain 14
   
East Hall 20, Wesleyan 13
   
East Jackson 13, Lakeview Academy 6
   
Eastside 36, Alcovy 6
   
Effingham County 21, Bluffton, S.C. 8
   
Elbert County 42, Cedar Shoals 20
   
Flowery Branch 29, Chestatee 0
   
Forsyth Central 27, Dawson County 7
   
George Walton 25, Hapeville 6
   
Grayson 39, Gainesville 0
   
Greater Atlanta Christian 28, North Oconee 10
   
Greene County 25, Putnam County 12
   
Griffin 47, Henry County 7
   
Groves 60, Islands 13
   
Harrison 33, Wheeler 21
   
Hawkinsville 41, Bleckley County 7
   
Hillgrove 14, Shiloh 6
   
Hilton Head Prep, S.C. 28, Bethesda Academy 16  

Hughes 21, Creekside 20

Irwin 49, Berrien 20    

Jefferson 41, Winder-Barrow 7
   
Jones County 45, Morgan County 17
   
Kell 42, Lassiter 35   

Kennesaw Mountain 28, Sprayberry 23

Lee 49, Crisp 12   

Locust Grove 38, Ola 35
   
Lovejoy 47, Mundy's Mill 14
   
Luella 20, McIntosh 16
   
Marion County 40, Miller County 0
   
Maynard Jackson 14, Therrell 0
   
Mays 40, Glenn Hills 0
   
Mill Creek 65, West Forsyth 27
   
Miller Grove 20, Pebblebrook 14  

Milton 17, Alpharetta 10

Mitchell 22, Albany 8

Monroe 34, Terrell County   

Monsignor Donovan 61, Gatewood 48
   
Mt. Paran Christian 49, Whitefield Academy 9
   
Newnan 28, Carrollton 22
   
Newton 63, Meadowcreek 0
   
Norcross 21, Brookwood 10
   
North Cobb 36, North Gwinnett 29
   
North Cobb Christian 36, Cross Keys 12
   
Northview 42, Duluth 7
   
Oconee County 24, Oglethorpe County 0
   
Osborne 20, Lakeside-DeKalb 7
   
Pace Academy 14, Our Lady of Mercy 12
   
Pacelli Catholic 44, Mount de Sales 10
   
Paulding County 46, Pepperell 14
   
Peach County 19, Warner Robins 0
   
Peachtree Ridge 14, Archer 10
   
Pelham 42, Baconton 0
   
Pickens 42, White County 34   

Pinecrest 21, North Springs 14

Plant (FL) 12, Lowndes 7

Rabun County 23, Habersham Central 14
   
Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 22, Arden Christ School, N.C. 8
   
Ridgeland 35, Chattooga 7
   
Ridgeland-Hardeeville, S.C. 40, New Hampstead 10
   
Ringgold 44, Heritage-Catoosa 23
   
Riverdale 25, North Clayton 12
   
Riverside Military Academy 20, Fellowship Christian School 10

Riverwood 34, Holy Innocents' 3

Robert Toombs 32, Southland 20

Sandy Creek 28, Jonesboro 6
   
Savannah Christian Prep 35, McIntosh County Academy 20
   
Sherwood Christian 27, Glenwood, Ala. 14
   
South Atlanta 26, Douglass 20
   
Southwest Macon 20, Northeast-Macon 16
   
St. Francis 47, Providence Christian 10
   
Stockbridge 33, Eagle's Landing Christian 3
   
Stratford 61, Savannah Country Day 31  

Telfair County 34, Wheeler County 20  

Terrell Academy 49, SGA 27

Tift County 28, Cook 0

Tiftarea 18,  GA Christian 7

Valdosta 28, Thomas County Central 10
   
Vidalia 30, West Laurens 17
   
Walton 36, Marietta 28
   
Ware County 23, Manatee, Fla. 7
   
Warren County 50, Glascock County 34
   
Washington County 41, Thomson 14
   
Washington-Wilkes 36, Lincoln County 10
   
West Hall 28, Johnson-Gainesville 0
   
Westlake 47, Banneker 0
   
Westminster 13, Lovett 10
   
Westside-Macon 49, Rutland 14
   
Whitewater 43, Starr's Mill 21
   
Woodland Stockbridge 48, Apalachee 26
   
Woodstock 9, Johns Creek 0
   
Woodward Academy 45, Decatur 13

Copyright 2014 WALB. All rights reserved.
Powered by WorldNow