OVERTIME: Schedules, results for 2015 - Tucson News Now

OVERTIME: Schedules, results for 2015

(Source: Raycom Media) (Source: Raycom Media)
  • Also on the WebMore>>

  • OVERTIME: Complete results from Week 2

    OVERTIME: Complete results from Week 2

    Saturday, August 29 2015 1:39 AM EDT2015-08-29 05:39:17 GMT
    Friday, September 11 2015 12:32 PM EDT2015-09-11 16:32:23 GMT
    (Source: Raycom Media)(Source: Raycom Media)
    The following is the Week 2 high school football matchups for Southern Arizona. All games are scheduled to begin at 7 p.m.
    The following is the Week 2 high school football matchups for Southern Arizona. All games are scheduled to begin at 7 p.m.
  • BREAKING

    OVERTIME: Complete results from Week 3

    OVERTIME: Complete results from Week 3

    Friday, September 4 2015 6:43 PM EDT2015-09-04 22:43:06 GMT
    Saturday, September 12 2015 1:28 AM EDT2015-09-12 05:28:06 GMT
    (Source: Raycom Media)(Source: Raycom Media)
    Week 3 high school football results for Southern Arizona.
    Week 3 high school football results for Southern Arizona.
  • OVERTIME: Complete results from Week 4

    OVERTIME: Complete results from Week 4

    Friday, September 11 2015 12:38 PM EDT2015-09-11 16:38:59 GMT
    Saturday, September 19 2015 1:32 AM EDT2015-09-19 05:32:01 GMT
    (Source: Raycom Media)(Source: Raycom Media)
    The high school football season was in full swing Friday night with plenty of Week 4 matchups in Southern Arizona.
    The high school football season was in full swing Friday night with plenty of Week 4 matchups in Southern Arizona.
  • OVERTIME: Complete results from Week 8

    OVERTIME: Complete results from Week 8

    Monday, October 12 2015 3:47 PM EDT2015-10-12 19:47:20 GMT
    Friday, October 23 2015 12:33 AM EDT2015-10-23 04:33:34 GMT
    (Source: Raycom Media)(Source: Raycom Media)
    Complete results from Week 8 of the high school football season in Southern Arizona.
    Complete results from Week 8 of the high school football season in Southern Arizona.
  • OVERTIME: Week 7 complete results

    OVERTIME: Week 7 complete results

    Thursday, October 1 2015 8:45 PM EDT2015-10-02 00:45:54 GMT
    Saturday, October 10 2015 12:54 AM EDT2015-10-10 04:54:50 GMT
    (Source: Raycom Media)(Source: Raycom Media)
    Final results from Week 7 of the high school football season in Southern Arizona.
    Final results from Week 7 of the high school football season in Southern Arizona.
ARIZONA (Tucson News Now) -

The following schedules were taken from the Arizona Interscholastic Association. Game times and location are subject to change.

WEEK ZERO

Thursday, Aug. 20

Flowing Wells 54, Palo Verde 0

Sahuaro 21, Sahuarita 18

Friday, Aug. 21

Chandler Hamilton 44, Ironwood Ridge 7

Marana 63, Rio Rico 11

Miami 68, Willcox 6

Phoenix Paradise Valley 75, Rincon/University 0

Desert View 29, Phoenix Sierra Linda 21

Sabino 52, Glendale Copper Canyon 6

Snowflake 40, Amphi 0

St. David 24, Salome 6

Goodyear Desert Edge 41, Catalina Foothills 7

Tanque Verde 20, Peridot San Carlos 0

Gilbert Campo Verde 14, Salpointe Catholic 7

Nogales 31, Phoenix Shadow Mountain 18

WEEK 1

Friday, Aug. 28

Catalina Foothills 30, Pueblo 24

Desert View 57, Catalina 7

Cholla 48, Rincon/University 7

Coolidge 35, Amphi 21

Sahuarita Walden Grove 36, Empire 34, OT

Flowing Wells 34, Deming, NM 20

Gilbert 21, Canyon del Oro 16

Mountain View 51, Avondale La Joya 6

Lordsburg, NM 53, Willcox 0

Nogales 53, Sierra Vista Buena 7

Eloy Santa Cruz Valley 40, Palo Verde 7

Rio Rico 34, Santa Rita 7

Salpointe Catholic 35, Sahuarita 26

Sabino 26, Sahuaro 7

Sunnyside 27, Glendale Cactus 21, 2OT

Tempe ASU Prep 37, Tanque Verde 30

WEEK 2

Friday, Sept. 4

Queen Creek Ben Franklin 47, Tanque Verde 0

Benson 12, Empire 0

Cholla 55, Catalina 0

Catalina Foothills 23, Cienega 17

Desert View 58, Santa Rita 14

Flowing Wells 35, Douglas 0

Ironwood Ridge 34, Mesa Westwood 6

Mountain View 40, Phoenix Horizon 37

Nogales 24, Sahuarita 6

Peoria 52, Sierra Vista Buena 0

Pueblo 28, Marana 27

Pusch Ridge 50, Bisbee 6

St. David 48, Kearny Ray 8

Rincon 26, Palo Verde 21

Rio Rico 38, Tombstone 14

Salpointe Catholic 38, Anthem Boulder Creek 24

Tucson 48, Canyon del Oro 35

Buckeye Verrado 3, Sabino 0, first quarter, game postponed due to inclement weather

Lakeside Blue Ridge 26, Sahuarita Walden Grove 0

Tolleson Westview 40,Sunnyside 28

Globe 28, Willcox 0

WEEK 3

Friday, Sept. 11

Tempe Corona del Sol 49, Sierra Vista Buena 3

Casa Grande 56, Amphi 14

Catalina Foothills 40, Tempe McClintock 7

Tempe Marcos de Niza 49, Cienega 6

Pusch Ridge 45, San Tan Valley Combs 13

Tempe 21, Desert View 7

Walden Grove 49, Douglas 3

El Mirage Dysart 53, Santa Rita 13

Empire 58, Rio Rico 28

Glendale 64, Catalina 7

Ironwood Ridge 33, Salpointe Catholic 7

Phoenix Arcadia 41, Marana 35

Benson 47, Miami 12

Casa Grande Vista Grande 15, Nogales 7

Cholla 35, Palo Verde 7

Flowing Wells 32, Pueblo 6

Maricopa 56, Rincon/University 0

Sahuaro 42, Canyon del Oro 21

Sabino 54, Chandler Seton Catholic 7

Sunnyside 46, Mountain View 20

Paradise Honors 50, Tanque Verde 0

Tucson 48, Gilbert Higley 26

Willcox 8, Peridot San Carlos 0

WEEK 4

Friday, Sept. 18

Pusch Ridge 40, Amphi 7

Benson 55, Tempe ASU Prep 0

Bisbee 48, Eloy Santa Cruz Valley 46

Cienega 31, Canyon del Oro 28

Casa Grande 54, Empire 15

Sahuarita 52, Cholla 6

Tempe Corona del Sol 21, Sahuaro 18

Safford 26, Desert View 15

Douglas 22, Catalina 8

Mountain View 69, Buena 7

Sabino 38, Nogales 17

Sunnyside 47, San Tan Valley Poston Butte 14

Catalina Foothills 61, Rincon 3

Flowing Wells 49, Rio Rico 7

San Tan Foothills 54, Tanque Verde 7

Santa Rita 28, Palo Verde 22

St. David 58, Duncan 0

Marana 40, Tempe 14

Pueblo 26, Thatcher 18

Ironwood Ridge 31, Tucson 28

Show Low 42, Walden Grove 14

Morenci 55, Willcox 7

WEEK 5

Friday, Sept. 25

Bisbee 48, Tempe ASU Prep 20

Canyon del Oro 61, Sierra Vista Buena 20

Marana 27, Catalina Foothills 24

Empire 56, Catalina 6

Mountain View 49, Cienega 30

Flowing Wells 49, Amphi 22

St. David 61, Pima Fort Thomas 20

Ironwood Ridge 28, Sahuaro 17

Nogales 66, Yuma Kofa 3

Thatcher 55, Palo Verde 0

Tucson 54, San Tan Valley Poston Butte 28

Pueblo 48, Douglas 0

Pusch Ridge 34, Cholla 28

Sabino 42, Desert View 6

Safford 42, Rincon 0

Sahuarita 54, Walden Grove 7

Mesa Skyline 21, Salpointe Catholic 11

Benson 61, Peridot San Carlos 0

Casa Grande 69, Santa Rita 6

Gilbert Williams Field 41, Sunnyside 12

Morenci 60,Tombstone 27

WEEK 6

Friday, Oct. 2

Thatcher 56, Amphi 14

Benson 68, Willcox 0

Bisbee 50, Tanque Verde 0

Tucson 48, Sierra Vista Buena 33

Ironwood Ridge 46, Canyon del Oro 28

Flowing Wells 34, Cholla 19

Palo Verde 41, Douglas 21

Empire 53, Santa Rita 6

Nogales 39, Marana 36

Queen Creek 22, Mountain View 20

Pueblo 72, Catalina 0

Pusch Ridge 21, Sahuarita 7

Sabino 63, Rincon 0

Catalina Foothills 31, Safford 21

Sahuaro 14, Cienega 10

Sunnyside 21, Salpointe Catholic 16

Tombstone 49, San Manuel 21

St. David 76, Phoenix Valley Lutheran 16

Rio Rico 24, Walden Grove 9

WEEK 7

Friday, Oct. 9

Walden Grove 24, Amphi 6

Salpointe Catholic 56, Buena 0

Canyon del Oro 34, Poston Butte 28

Catalina Foothills 56, Nogales 28

Catalina 22, Santa Rita 13

Cholla 38, Douglas 22

Sunnyside 32, Cienega 29

Marana 49, Desert View 23

Pusch Ridge 24, Flowing Wells 21

Mountain View 36, Shadow Ridge 10

Pueblo 56, Palo Verde 7

Queen Creek 49, Ironwood Ridge 42

Sabino 44, Safford 0

Sahuarita 42, Rio Rico 0

Benson 61, San Manuel 0

Elfrida Valley Union 88, St. David 20

Tanque Verde 40, Willcox 12

Thatcher 68, Empire 8

Bisbee 34, Tombstone 20

Tucson 42, Sahuaro 13

WEEK 8

Friday Oct. 16

Pusch Ridge 35, Pueblo 0

Benson 20, Bisbee 14

Empire 50, Douglas 13

Flowing Wells 7, Sahuarita 0

Marana 50, Rincon 0

Ironwood Ridge 35, Tempe Marcos de Niza 24

Nogales 26, Desert View 6

Palo Verde 42, Catalina 6

Pima 76, St. David 26

Mountain View 35, San Tan Valley Poston Butte 19

Queen Creek 44, Canyon del Oro 6

Rio Rico 33, Amphi 18

Catalina Foothills 3, Sabino 0

Salpointe Catholic 24, Sahuaro 8

Thatcher 31, Santa Rita 0

Sunnyside 44, Buena 0

Tombstone 28, Tanque Verde 8

Cienega 10, Tucson 7

Walden Grove 28, Cholla 14

Willcox 18, San Manuel 6

WEEK 9

Friday Oct. 23

Benson 58, Tombstone 0

Bisbee 78, Willcox 19

Canyon del Oro 43, Mountain View 40

Catalina Foothills 54, Desert View 14

Thatcher 64, Catalina 8

Cholla 41, Rio Rico 15

Cienega 43, Buena 22

Douglas 30, Santa Rita 19

Ironwood Ridge 42, Poston Butte 20

Pueblo 73, Empire 41

Pusch Ridge 48, Walden Grove 21

Nogales 46, Rincon 13

Marana 56, Safford 13

Sahuarita 53, Amphi 6

Sahuaro 17, Sunnyside 14

Salpointe Catholic 38, Tucson 24

Tanque Verde 36, San Manuel 27

WEEK 10

Friday Oct. 30

Cholla 35, Amphi 13

Benson 60, Tanque Verde 6

Sahuaro 49, Buena 16

Gilbert Campo Verde 35, Canyon del Oro 16

Sahuarita 54, Catalina 0

Desert View 33, Rincon 8

Empire 41, Palo Verde 0

Sabino 35, Marana 28

Ironwood Ridge 21, Mountain View 20

Nogales 21, Safford 7

Pusch Ridge 59, Rio Rico 10

Cienega 34, Salpointe Catholic 31

Bisbee 64, San Manuel 14

Pueblo 55, Santa Rita 6

Tucson 27, Sunnyside 20

Thatcher 48, Douglas 14

Flowing Wells 62, Walden Grove 28

Tombstone 50, Willcox 0

Friday Oct. 30

Bagdad 82, St. David 66

Week 11

Friday, Nov. 6

Skyline 14, Sahuaro 10

Ironwood Ridge 34, Sunnyside 30

Westview 49, Tucson 12

Catalina Foothills 21, Cibola 16

Cesar Chavez 37, Sabino 12

Saturday, Nov. 7

Northwest Christian 52, Flowing Wells 28

Estrella Foothills 42, Pueblo Magnet 13

Pusch Ridge 38, Payson 13

Benson 56, Hopi 14

Bisbee 36, Chinle 12

Week 12

Friday, Nov. 13

Division II Quarterfinals: Marcos de Niza 35, Ironwood Ridge 15

Division III Quarterfinals: Paradise Valley 62, Catalina Foothills 35

Saturday, Nov. 14

Division IV Quarterfinals: Pusch Ridge 13, River Valley 10

Division V Quarterfinals: Benson 49, Miami 12

Division V Quarterfinals: Joy Christian 74, Bisbee 34

Week 13

Saturday, Nov. 21

Division IV Semifinals: No. 3 Pusch Ridge vs. No. 7 Lake Havasu, 2 p.m. (at Arcadia High School, Phoenix)

Division V Semifinals: No. 1 Benson vs. No. 4 American Leadership, 6 p.m. (at Fountain Hills High School)

Copyright 2015 Tucson News Now. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly