OVERTIME: Schedules, results for 2017 season - Tucson News Now

OVERTIME: Schedules, results for 2017 season

(Source: Raycom Media) (Source: Raycom Media)
  • Also on the WebMore>>

  • OVERTIME: Schedules, results for 2015

    OVERTIME: Schedules, results for 2015

    Thursday, August 13 2015 8:52 PM EDT2015-08-14 00:52:47 GMT
    Monday, November 16 2015 9:25 AM EST2015-11-16 14:25:34 GMT
    (Source: Raycom Media)(Source: Raycom Media)
    The schedules were taken from the Arizona Interscholastic Association. Game times and location are subject to change.
    The schedules were taken from the Arizona Interscholastic Association. Game times and location are subject to change.
SOUTHERN, AZ (Tucson News Now) -

The following schedules for southern Arizona high school teams were taken from the Arizona Interscholastic Association.

Game times and location are subject to change.

For statewide schedules, go HERE. A look at the 2016 season can be found HERE.

WEEK 0 RESULTS

Thursday, Aug. 17

Sunnyside 36, Nogales 16

Friday, Aug. 18

Tucson 29, Sierra Vista Buena 12

Sabino 34, Casa Grande 25

Scottsdale Saguaro 41, Catalina Foothills 13

Catalina 31, Rio Rico 0

Cholla 59, Douglas 28

Santa Rita at Florence, canceled

Ironwood Ridge 42, Marana 35

Pueblo 58, Rincon/University 0

Salpointe Catholic 47, Phoenix St. Mary's 6

Palo Verde 31, Tanque Verde 27

Thatcher 52, Willcox 6

WEEK 1 RESULTS

Friday, Aug. 25

Antelope Union 23, Tombstone 14

Thatcher 42, Benson 0

Bisbee 22, Douglas 21

Canyon del Oro 42, Shadow Mountain 34 (at Amphi High)

Catalina 21, Globe 13

Cholla 50, Amphi 0 

Empire 31, Coolidge 0

Buena 14, Flowing Wells 7

Willcox 29, Lordsburg, N.M. 6

Cienega 57, Marana 50

Salpointe 34, Mountain View 0

Desert View 42, Palo Verde 7

Pueblo 7, Sunnyside 6

Pusch Ridge 24, American Leadership 14

Mesa Dobson 22, Rincon 16

Walden Grove 52, Rio Rico 0

Safford 38, Sahuarita 0

Sabino 41, Sahuaro 13

Benjamin Franklin 61, Santa Rita 6

Ironwood Ridge 23, Sunnyslope 9

San Manuel 28, Tanque Verde 7

Catalina Foothills 12, Tempe 0

Tucson 24, Mountain Ridge 14 (at Kino Sports Complex)

WEEK 2 RESULTS

Friday, Sept. 1

American Leadership 41, Sabino 27

Flowing Wells 33, Amphi 0

Canyon Del Oro 27, Apache Junction 13

Benjamin Franklin 54, Catalina 24

Pima 50, Bisbee 34

Buena 28, Sunnyside 14

Casteel 62, Empire 0

Catalina Foothills 56, Cholla 25

Cienega 51, Shadow Ridge 6

Rio Rico 34, Cortez 0

Desert Ridge 49, Tucson 0

Maricopa High 33, Desert View 20

Glendale 54, Palo Verde 7

Marana 42, McClintock 13

Morenci 32, Benson 26

Mountain View 63, Rincon 0

Ironwood Ridge 41, Nogales 7

Queen Creek 43, Sahuaro 6

Florence 52, Sahuarita 7

San Carlos 68, Tombstone 18

Pusch Ridge 37, Walden Grove 7

Willcox 39, Tanque Verde 0

WEEK 3 RESULTS

Friday, Sept. 8

Empire 54, Amphi 0

Benson 44, Arizona Lutheran 38

Phoenix Christian 62, Bisbee 0

Buena 28, Rincon 13

Catalina Foothills 52, Flowing Wells 8

Cienega 43, Nogales 0

Desert View 28, Douglas 21

Globe 41, Tanque Verde 21

Ironwood Ridge 24, CDO 21

Catalina 19, Palo Verde 0

Pima 60, Tombstone 7

Pueblo 66, Cholla 46

Sahuarita 50, Rio Rico 13

Pusch Ridge 51, Safford 6

Marana 35, Sahuaro 7

Mountain View 29, Sunnyside 6

Salpointe 27, Tucson 0

Walden Grove 53, Santa Rita 0

Morenci 47, Willcox 13

WEEK 4 RESULTS

Friday, Sept. 15

Hatch Valley(New Mexico) 35, Benson 18

CDO 69, Amphi 8

Catalina 56, Santa Rita 6

Cholla 62, Palo Verde 23

Sahuaro 20, Desert View 0

Catalina Foothills 18, Empire 12, OT

Cienega 56, Flowing Wells 14

Miami 54,Tombstone 16

Mountain View 42, Tucson 20

Nogales 34, Douglas 0

Pusch Ridge 49, Sahuarita 7

Rincon 49, Rio Rico 14

Salpointe 38, Sunnyside 15

Sabino 49, Tanque Verde 0

Bisbee 34, Veritas Prep 0

Walden Grove 40, Pueblo 8

Arizona Lutheran 30, Willcox 0

WEEK 5 RESULTS

Friday, Sept. 22

Pusch Ridge 22, Catalina Foothills 20

Walden Grove 59, Amphi 0

Marana 55, CDO 20

Sahuaro 42, Cholla 35

Buena 42, Douglas 7

Deming, N.M. 32, Flowing Wells 14

Queen Creek 35, Ironwood Ridge 28

Rincon 31, Palo Verde 21

Mountain View 27, Poston Butte 21

Nogales 42, Rio Rico 6

Sabino 63, Santa Rita 0

Empire 42, Sahuarita 22

Salpointe 42, Pueblo 0

San Manuel 78, Tombstone 13

Scottsdale Christian 43, Bisbee 6

Desert View 10, Sunnyside 7

Catalina 21, Tanque Verde 7

Cienega 51, Tucson 17

WEEK 6 RESULTS

Thursday, Sept. 28

Catalina Foothills 21, CDO 7

Cienega 30, Salpointe 20

Cholla 39, Desert View 36

Marana 55, Flowing Wells 0

Mountain View 28, Ironwood Ridge 23

Sahuaro 31, Sierra Vista Buena 21

Palo Verde 45, Douglas 34

Pueblo 28, Rio Rico 0

Sabino 42, Catalina 0

Tanque Verde 59, Santa Rita 12

Friday, Sept. 29

San Manuel 30, Benson 26

Willcox 22, Bisbee 14

Pusch Ridge 56, Empire 14

Santa Cruz 89, Tombstone 0

Walden Grove 48, Nogales 7

Sahuarita 15, Amphi 8

WEEK 7 RESULTS

Friday, Oct. 6

Amphi 24, Douglas 13

Santa Cruz Valley 54, Bisbee 20

Empire 41, Catalina 14

Marana 52, Cholla 6

Mountain View 47, Desert View 11

Ironwood Ridge 50, Buena 15

Catalina Foothills 35, Nogales 10

Poston Butte 28, Flowing Wells 0

Pueblo 22, CDO 17

Pusch Ridge 44, Sabino 7

Palo Verde 25, Rio Rico 13

Cienega 49, Sahuaro 28

Salpointe 55, Walden Grove 7

Rincon 56, Santa Rita 8

Tucson 31, Sunnyside 30

Tanque Verde 32, Sahuarita 20

Benson 60, Tombstone 13

Willcox 46, San Manuel 44

WEEK 8 RESULTS

Friday, Oct. 13

Amphi 26, Palo Verde 23

Bisbee 18, Benson 16

Cienega 33, Buena 10

CDO 53, Walden Grove 27

Pueblo 28, Douglas 7

Empire 76, Santa Rita 12

Flowing Wells 28, Desert View 14

Ironwood Ridge 35, Tucson 17

Mountain View 38, Sahuaro 14

Marana 49, Poston Butte 28

Pusch Ridge 61, Tanque Verde 0

Sunnyside 7, Rincon 6

Sabino 54, Sahuarita 20

Salpointe 50, Nogales 0

Santa Cruz Valley 55, Willcox 0

Morenci 69, Tombstone 14

WEEK 9 RESULTS

Friday, Oct. 20

Buena 49, Mountain View 48, OT

Salpointe 37, Catalina Foothills 7

Pusch Ridge 62, Catalina 0

Poston Butte 59, Cholla 39

Cienega 56, Ironwood Ridge 55, OT

Empire 49, Tanque Verde 0

Marana 64, Desert View 16

Nogales 22, CDO 13

Pueblo 21, Palo Verde 6

Rio Rico 34, Amphi 8

Sabino 42, Douglas 3

Sahuaro 34, Sunnyside 17

Bisbee 50, San Manuel 34

Santa Cruz Valley 49, Benson 0

Sahuarita 49, Santa Rita 0

Tucson 43, Rincon 10

Walden Grove 35, Flowing Wells 21

Willcox 57, Tombstone 6

WEEK 10 RESULTS

Friday, Oct. 27

Benson 43, Willcox 22

Salpointe 49, CDO 21

Cienega 41, Mountain View 14

Poston Butte 41, Desert View 34

Rio Rico 35, Douglas 22

Flowing Wells 67, Cholla 49

Ironwood Ridge 42, Sahuaro 18

Buena 43, Nogales 21

Pueblo 56, Amphi 8

Marana 59, Rincon 3

Sabino 69, Empire 27

Sahuarita 42, Catalina 40

Pusch Ridge 68, Santa Rita 6

Sunnyside 38, Kofa 7

Bisbee 56, Tombstone 6

Cibola 28, Tucson 15

Walden Grove 14, Catalina Foothills 13

WEEK 11 RESULTS

Cienega 24, Betty H. Fairfax 6

Marana 35, Verrado 33

Queen Creek 48, Mountain View 20

Ironwood Ridge 48, Apollo 41

Salpointe Catholic 42, Pueblo 0

Seton Catholic Prep 29, Catalina Foothills 22

Peoria 33, Walden Grove 7

Pusch Ridge Christian 67, Wickenburg 0

Sabino 49, Fountain Hills 20

Casteel 56, Empire 7

Thatcher 62, Willcox 6

Phoenix Christian 42,  Bisbee 8

WEEK 12 RESULTS

Cienega 38, Marana 35

Liberty 42, Ironwood Ridge 28

Salpointe Catholic 49, Cactus 14

Pusch Ridge Christian 42, Northwest Christian 6

Ben Franklin 35, Sabino 31

Thatcher 55, St. Johns 14

MOBILE USERS: Download our app on your Apple and Android devices.

Copyright 2017 Tucson News Now. All rights reserved.

MOBILE USERS: Download our Tucson News Now app for Apple and Android devices.

Copyright 2017 Tucson News Now. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly