OVERTIME: 2018 week-by-week high school football schedule

OVERTIME: 2018 week-by-week high school football schedule

TUCSON, AZ (Tucson News Now) - The week-by-week high school football schedule for southern Arizona schools.

All games are scheduled to begin at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted.

The schedule, provided by the Arizona Interscholastic Association, is subject to change.

WEEK 1 RESULTS

Thursday, Aug. 16

Ironwood Ridge 42, Mountain View 14

Friday, Aug. 17

Buckeye 51, Amphi 7

Catalina Foothills 28, Buena 17

Flowing Wells 38, Canyon Del Oro 37

Nogales 14, Cholla 0

Douglas 55, Tanque Verde 6 (Douglas forced to forfeit win)

Marana 42, Horizon 36

Casa Grande 49, Palo Verde 0

Pusch Ridge Christian 48, Rio Rico 12

Sierra Linda 27, Rincon/University 19

Sahuarita 28, Eloy Santa Cruz 22

Sahuaro 56, Vista Grande 13

Campo Verde 37, Sunnyside 0

Tucson High 63, Maryvale 6

WEEK 2 RESULTS

Friday, Aug. 24

Benson 49, San Manuel 6

Douglas 54, Bisbee 7 (Douglas forced to forfeit win)

Marana 26, Fairfax 0

Casa Grande 21, Sabino 6

Salpointe Catholic 56, Dobson 0

Morenci 66, Santa Rita 0

Tombstone 46, San Carlos 30

Willcox 44, Lordsburg, N.M. 18

Vista Grande 19, Amphi 0

Saturday, Aug. 25

Cienega 58, Cholla 0

Buena 16, Sahuaro 15

Flowing Wells 20, Walden Grove 19

Cactus 36, Catalina Foothills 12

Rio Rico 14, Empire 13

Tucson High 30, Pueblo 12

Palo Verde 28, Catalina High 6

Monday, Aug. 27

Sunnyside 20, Desert View 13

WEEK 3 RESULTS

Friday, Aug. 31

Amphi 45, Tanque Verde 0

Morenci 21, Benson 6

Bisbee 43, Globe 38

Canyon del Oro 55, Apache Junction 26

Catalina High 30, Rio Rico 25

Marana 35, Catalina Foothills 20

Vista Grande 28, Cholla 14

Cienega 35, Sunnyslope 7

Desert View 21, Nogales 13

Douglas 42, Empire 26 (Douglas forced to forfeit win)

Palm Desert High (Calif.) 9, Flowing Wells 7

Millennium High 30, Ironwood Ridge 27

Higley 39, Mountain View 14

Sahuarita 42, Palo Verde 7

Casa Grande 26, Pueblo 12

Walden Grove 21, Pusch Ridge 0

Sunnyside 56, Rincon/University 6

Sahuaro 34, Sabino 7

Salpointe Catholic 28, Desert Edge 21

San Carlos 18, Santa Rita 6

Tombstone 36, San Manuel 26

Tucson High 55, Alhambra 0

Willcox 24, Pima High 14

WEEK 4 RESULTS

Friday, Sept. 7

Flowing Wells 40, Amphi 12

Benson 54, Santa Rita 0

Bisbee 32, Miami 8

Buena 51, Empire 28

Canyon Del Oro 33, Pusch Ridge Christian 7

Douglas 65, Catalina 8 (Douglas forced to forfeit win)

Sabino 21, Catalina Foothills 17

Pueblo 7, Cholla 0

Centennial High 35, Cienega 0

Marana 35, Desert View 0

Campo Verde 17, Ironwood Ridge 13

Casteel 56, Mountain View 0

Nogales 45, Rio Rico 0

Tanque Verde 21, Rincon/University 7

Coolidge 21, Sahuarita 14, 2OT

Sahuaro 42, Marcos de Niza 13

Salpointe Catholic 42, Del Valle (El Paso, Texas) 27

Tombstone 68, Antelope Union 38

Tucson 50, Phoenix North 0

Walden Grove 28, Casa Grande 26

Morenci 38, Willcox 6

WEEK 5 RESULTS

Friday, Sept. 14

Canyon Del Oro 46, Amphi 0

Thatcher 48, Benson 6

Pima High 46, Bisbee 20

Buena 27, Desert View 8

Payson 71, Catalina High 51

Sahuaro 47, Cholla 0

Cienega 56, Rincon/University 14

Empire 55, Palo Verde 12

Flowing Wells 50, Paradise Valley 43

Centennial 55, Ironwood Ridge 7

Williams Field 33, Marana 14

Tucson 19, Mountain View 14

Walden Grove 49, Nogales 0

Sunnyside 21, Pueblo 14

Snowflake 21, Pusch Ridge 7

Casa Grande 70, Rio Rico 7

Sabino 14, Blue Ridge 7

Salpointe Catholic 41, Cactus 15

Miami 6, Santa Rita 3

Globe 49, Tombstone 40

Willcox 26, San Manuel 12

Saturday, Sept. 15

Sahuarita 46, Holbrook 0

WEEK 6 RESULTS

Friday, Sept. 21

Canyon Del Oro 35, Prescott High 23

Benson 61, Heritage Academy-Laveen 0

Morenci 64, Bisbee 20

Apollo 43, Buena 42

Coolidge 39, Catalina 20

Catalina Foothills 31, Pueblo 12

Cienega 38, Mountain View 21

Ironwood Ridge 49, Desert View 14

Douglas 7, Silver City, N.M. 3 (Douglas forced to forfeit win)

Empire 37, Nogales 18

Sabino 21, Ben Franklin 14

Sahuarita 43, San Tan Foothills 6

Sahuaro 48, Sunnyside 0

Salpointe Catholic 27, Tucson 3

San Manuel 48, Santa Rita 28

Tanque Verde 35, Arizona College Prep 28

Pima 52, Tombstone 25

Glendale High 35, Walden Grove 14

Arizona Lutheran 44, Willcox 12

Rincon/University 51, Palo Verde 45

WEEK 7 RESULTS

Friday, Sept. 28

Amphi 48, Palo Verde 21

Benson 44, Tombstone 6

Willcox 12, Bisbee 6, OT

Buena 41, Marana 28

Canyon Del Oro 33, Catalina Foothills 21

Sabino 56, Catalina 6

Mountain View 55, Cholla 6

Cienega 28, Sunnyside 7

Desert View 55, Rincon 6

Pueblo 47, Douglas 0

Flowing Wells 50, Empire 14

Ironwood Ridge 39, Nogales 3

Pusch Ridge 60, Tanque Verde 0

Walden Grove 58, Rio Rico 0

Safford 33, Sahuarita 22

Salpointe Catholic 28, Sahuaro 12

Tonopah Valley 38, Santa Rita 0

WEEK 8 RESULTS

Friday, Oct. 5

Pusch Ridge 40, Sahuarita 21

Amphi 43, Rio Rico 0

Round Valley 48, Benson 0

Tombstone 38, Bisbee 36

Cienega 31, Buena 14

Sahuaro 42, Canyon Del Oro 21

Safford 54, Catalina 0

Catalina Foothills 55, Vista Grande 6

Desert View 35, Cholla 24

Walden Grove 50, Douglas 3

Mountain View 62, Empire 0

Flowing Wells 64, Rincon 0

Marana 20, Ironwood Ridge 13

Sunnyside 30, Nogales 5

Pueblo 49, Palo Verde 0

Sabino 50, Tanque Verde 7

Salpointe Catholic 51, Casa Grande 28

Willcox 50, Santa Rita 14

Cesar Chavez 46, Tucson 14

WEEK 9 RESULTS

Thursday, Oct. 11

Safford 42, Tanque Verde 0

Friday, Oct. 12

Douglas 38, Amphi 21 (Douglas forced to forfeit win)

Benson 74, Bisbee 14

Buena 51, Nogales 7

Salpointe Catholic 49, Canyon Del Oro 6

Sahuarita 34, Catalina 26

Catalina Foothills 14, Casa Grande 7

Empire 14, Cholla 13

Cienega 44, Marana 28

Flowing Wells 48, Desert View 0

Ironwood Ridge 29, Sunnyside 12

Mountain View 51, Rincon 0

Palo Verde 12, Rio Rico 7

Walden Grove 28, Pueblo High 20

Sabino 23, Pusch Ridge Christian 7

Tombstone 53, Santa Rita 27

Sandra Day O’Connor 37, Tucson 0

Willcox 44, Miami 0

WEEK 10 RESULTS

Friday, Oct. 19

Walden Grove 57, Amphi 6

St. Johns 42, Benson 14

Bisbee 55, Santa Rita 20

Ironwood Ridge 31, Buena 20

Canyon Del Oro 54, Vista Grande 21

Catalina High 48, Tanque Verde 7

Salpointe Catholic 42, Catalina Foothills 14

Flowing Wells 55, Cholla 27

Cienega 42, Nogales 12

Mountain View 38, Desert View 13

Douglas 48, Palo Verde 3

Empire 69, Rincon 24

Marana 47, Sunnyside 17

Pueblo 57, Rio Rico 0

Safford 35, Pusch Ridge Christian 34

Sabino 28, Sahuarita 14

Sahuaro 21, Casa Grande 14, OT

Willcox 28, Tombstone 20

Chandler 62, Tucson High 0

WEEK 11 SCHEDULE

Friday, Oct. 26

Pueblo 52, Amphi 20

Benson 21, Willcox 12

Bisbee 41, Tombstone 32

Sunnyside 22, Buena 14

Canyon Del Oro 43, Casa Grande 28

Pusch Ridge Christian 41, Catalina 6

Sahuaro 21, Catalina Foothills 14

Cholla 47, Rincon 33

Ironwood Ridge 20, Cienega 17

Empire 28, Desert View 27

Douglas 47, Rio Rico 0

Mountain View 42, Flowing Wells 16

Marana 50, Nogales 0

Walden Grove 54, Palo Verde 0

Sabino 20, Safford 17

Sahuarita 47, Tanque Verde 6

Salpointe Catholic 63, Vista Grande 7

Thatcher 63, Santa Rita 6

Tucson 59, Trevor G. Browne 0

Copyright 2018 Tucson News Now. All rights reserved.